QUESTION

Is it legal for a mortgage company to give a mortgage without life insurance to cover mortgage if home passes away?

Asked on Aug 25th, 2013 on Foreclosures - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

General Law Attorney serving Cherry Hill, NJ at Mark S. Cherry, Attorney at Law, PC
Update Your Profile
Life insurance on Mortgage loans are not required in New Jersey.
Answered on Aug 27th, 2013 at 8:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters