QUESTION

Is it legal in the state of Florida to live in a foreclosed home?

Asked on Jan 08th, 2013 on Foreclosures - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Yes it is legal to live in a home that has been foreclosed upon.
Answered on Jan 11th, 2013 at 2:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters