QUESTION

is it normal to take longer than five years to pay off chapter 11 bankruptcy?

Asked on Sep 16th, 2014 on Bankruptcy - Louisiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Metairie, LA at The Civil Law Center, LLC
Update Your Profile
It depends.. If the court allowed you to pay on it for more than 5 years, then yes. 
Answered on Oct 07th, 2014 at 2:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters