QUESTION

Is it possible to ask for another trial regarding my property where I can have an attorney?

Asked on Oct 10th, 2012 on Foreclosures - Washington
More details to this question:
I just had a trial but did not have an attorney.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

It is difficult to do anything in the legal system without an attorney. There are some arguments that can be made, but this is a difficult thing to reverse. On appeal, there may be other procedural or substantive arguments that can be made too, however, to overturn the Judgment.
Answered on Oct 12th, 2012 at 9:42 AM

Report Abuse
Civil Litigation Attorney serving Federal Way, WA at Stasch Law LLC
Update Your Profile
You can file an appeal. You should contact an attorney.
Answered on Oct 12th, 2012 at 3:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters