QUESTION

Is it unethical to consult with more than one bankruptcy attorney?

Asked on Aug 02nd, 2017 on Bankruptcy - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

4 ANSWERS

No. Come see me.
Answered on Oct 10th, 2017 at 5:09 PM

Report Abuse
Commercial & Bankruptcy Law Attorney serving Powell, OH at Ronald K. Nims
Update Your Profile
No, you can certainly get a second opinion.
Answered on Oct 10th, 2017 at 1:41 PM

Report Abuse
It is not unethical to get a second opinion. If you are just wasting time, then yes.
Answered on Oct 10th, 2017 at 1:39 PM

Report Abuse
No. But don't go from one lawyer to another seeking to learn how to finesse some particular impropriety or offense.
Answered on Oct 10th, 2017 at 1:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters