QUESTION

Is my ex-husband responsible for credit card debt if he is listed as an authorized user on the account?

Asked on Jul 12th, 2017 on Bankruptcy - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Seattle, WA at The Law Office of Marc S. Stern
Update Your Profile
As a general rule, no. There are exceptions.
Answered on Jul 13th, 2017 at 3:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters