QUESTION

Is National Remedy Center (for loan modification) a fraud?

Asked on Nov 08th, 2012 on Foreclosures - Arizona
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Phoenix, AZ at Law Office of D. L. Drain, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Check with a HUD counselor: www.hud.gov. Also, Making Homes Affordable. You are very smart to be cautious with any company. Most are scams.
Answered on Nov 12th, 2012 at 12:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters