QUESTION

Is the statute 721.81 line 7 still in effect if I get foreclosed on my timeshare?

Asked on Dec 06th, 2016 on Foreclosures - Florida
More details to this question:
They ruined my credit but did not file a judgment against me?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Yes, that statute is still in effect. You might want to have an attorney see if there are any cases which interpret it.
Answered on Jan 26th, 2017 at 10:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters