QUESTION

Is there a 10 day grace period when making chapter 13 monthly payments to the trustee?

Asked on Nov 30th, 2013 on Bankruptcy - North Carolina
More details to this question:
It was filed in NC.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Chapter 13 Bankruptcy Attorney serving Winston-Salem, NC at Love and Dillenbeck Law
Update Your Profile
No, the payments are due in the month in which they are owed.
Answered on Dec 04th, 2013 at 11:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters