QUESTION

Is there a low cost Bankruptcy Attorney in or around Kissimmee, FL

Asked on Sep 12th, 2013 on Bankruptcy - Florida
More details to this question:
I am looking for a low cost Bankruptcy Attorney to help me file a chapter 13, we have been to a Attorney but we can not afford there prices. We are looking to lose our home and have been told to file a chapter 13 so that we can get on a payment plan to save our home. I really need help with this.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Bankruptcy Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Leiderman Shelomith + Somodevilla, PLLC
Update Your Profile
I am a bankruptcy attorney in Fort Lauderdale.  Whenever I have a bankruptcy to refer to someone in your area, I refer the prospective client to Stan Galewski.  Stan's number is 813-222-8210.  His e-mail address is stan@galewski.com.
Answered on Sep 13th, 2013 at 3:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters