QUESTION

looking for an attorney in Staten Island NY for a Claim for surplus funds after a tax sale

Asked on May 03rd, 2017 on Foreclosures - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Surplus money claims are a form like proceeding.  Location is Staten Island is not required.  Any local lawyer who does this is fine.
Answered on May 07th, 2017 at 5:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters