QUESTION

My bankruptcy attorney is asking me to find other Council because of a disagreement between me and her husband on a separate concrete job that I was

Asked on Oct 30th, 2017 on Bankruptcy - California
More details to this question:
Doing for them
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Burbank, CA
Reviews not shown
3 Awards
And what is your question?
Answered on Oct 30th, 2017 at 9:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters