QUESTION

My case was dismissed with the Bankruptcy court but it was not totally dismissed and my house was sold

Asked on Apr 23rd, 2019 on Bankruptcy - North Carolina
More details to this question:
Bankruptcy court but it was not totally dismissed and my house was sold
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Burbank, CA
Reviews not shown
3 Awards
I do not see a question here.
Answered on Apr 23rd, 2019 at 2:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters