QUESTION

My Chapter 13 ends in December 2012 at that time what is required of me?

Asked on Sep 26th, 2012 on Bankruptcy - Minnesota
More details to this question:
What if anything do I need to do at the end of Chapter 13?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Chapter 13 Bankruptcy Attorney serving Bloomington, MN at Gregory J. Wald
Update Your Profile
If you are in Minnesota, you must sign a statement that testifies to whether you had equity in a residence when you filed your case and as to whether you are in arrears on a domestic support obligation, and it must be filed with the court. The court has a local form to use for this purpose.
Answered on Sep 26th, 2012 at 12:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters