QUESTION

My credit is not the greatest and i would like to clean it up but im not shure what is the right way for me to that or if i even have enuff debt

Asked on Jan 12th, 2012 on Bankruptcy - Iowa
More details to this question:
how do i know were to start and what my options are
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Burbank, CA
Reviews not shown
3 Awards
The way to find out your options and which is the best route to go, is to have a consultation with a bankruptcy attorney in your area.  Most attorneys offer free initial consultations.  I highly suggest taking advantage of that if you are serious about dealing with your financial issues.   Mark J. Markus, Attorney at Law Handling exclusively bankruptcy law cases in California since 1991. http://www.bklaw.com/ bankruptcy blog: http://bklaw.com/bankruptcy-blog/ Follow Me on Twitter:  @bklawr
Answered on Jan 13th, 2012 at 2:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters