QUESTION

my home have a sale 1/3/2019 I want to save my home

Asked on Dec 30th, 2018 on Bankruptcy - California
More details to this question:
my mortege co will not help I got the money and they turn it down 2 time they keep add money 100.000
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Burbank, CA
Reviews not shown
3 Awards
You need to have a consultation with a bankruptcy attorney in your area.   To properly prepare a case to be filed takes several weeks, but there are attorneys willing to file "emergency petitions" so you need to find one. This is a question and answer forum.
Answered on Dec 31st, 2018 at 11:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters