QUESTION

my property is scheduled for a forclosure sale nov. 6 2012. this is in texas. is there any way to stop this?

Asked on Nov 02nd, 2012 on Foreclosures - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoptions Attorney serving Houston, TX at The Bergman Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Get to a bankruptcy lawyer immediately, they will help stop it.  Very few times that filing cannot stop everything.  Usually stops everything, including foreclosure.  Call me asap if you are in the Houston area.
Answered on Nov 05th, 2012 at 2:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters