QUESTION

my son needs to file bankruptcy and needs my help because of medical condition

Asked on Oct 19th, 2020 on Bankruptcy - Florida
More details to this question:
How can I help my son legally with the process?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Law Attorney serving Fort Myers, FL
Partner at ZinnLaw PLLC
4 Awards
I would be happy to speak with you regarding your son's situation.  My firm covers Collier, Lee, Hendry, DeSoto, Charlotte, and Glades Counties.  Please contact me.  It is a free consultation.
Answered on Oct 26th, 2020 at 6:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters