QUESTION

My uncle received a notice that a written objection has to be filed because he filed bk 6 years ago. what is needed for this objection

Asked on Mar 18th, 2016 on Bankruptcy - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Burbank, CA
Reviews not shown
3 Awards
I'm sorry, but your question is far too vague to answer. Who sent your Uncle this notice?  What is it your uncle is supposed to object to?  Who is seeking the objection?  What Chapter of bankruptcy did he file?  Did he receive a discharge? We need far more facts to even begin to understand what you're trying to ask.
Answered on Mar 18th, 2016 at 7:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters