QUESTION

On the basis of the judgment lien having become legally stale, how would I try to persuade the real estate department to close the sale?

Asked on Nov 13th, 2015 on Foreclosures - Florida
More details to this question:
I'm selling my house. I have a lien on the property sold, placed on property 21 years ago.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You need to give more facts than this and a review of all relevant documents is in order to be able to answer this question.
Answered on Nov 23rd, 2015 at 7:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters