QUESTION

Once there is an order of reference is there a way to save your house

Asked on Jun 21st, 2017 on Foreclosures - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Bankruptcy is one option.  You can still apply for modification, even though the court mandated process is over.
Answered on Jul 02nd, 2017 at 6:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters