QUESTION

Over $2,00 owed to Colorado Toll Road - Colorado has sent account to collections.

Asked on Jun 27th, 2019 on Bankruptcy - Colorado
More details to this question:
Can this amount be cleared when declaring bankruptcy? Thank you.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Burbank, CA
Reviews not shown
3 Awards
They would be dischargeable in a Chapter 13 case, but not in a Chapter 7.
Answered on Jun 27th, 2019 at 5:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters