QUESTION

Received a sheriff and need to know what I have to do now

Asked on Mar 14th, 2023 on Foreclosures - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Gt a sheriff sale notice. I want to take care of it to keep my house.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Collegeville, PA at Nahrgang & Associates, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Thank you for reaching out as doing so provides you the best opportunity to prevent the sale. There are several options, depending on the facts and circumstances. I trust this answers your initial questions, but do not hesitate to call or email me ASAP on a free initial basis.   Best Regards, Matthew R. Nahrgang, Esquire 35 Evansburg Road, Ste 400 Collegeville, PA 19426 610 489-3041 o 610 489-3042 fax mnahrgang@verizon.net nahrganglaw.com 
Answered on Mar 15th, 2023 at 10:10 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters