QUESTION

Should a customer contact a business place after filing an attorney’s complaint, if so to state what?

Asked on Aug 15th, 2014 on Bankruptcy - Arizona
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Phoenix, AZ at Law Office of D. L. Drain, P.A.
Update Your Profile
I do not understand your question. If you have been served a complaint then you should work with the attorney who filed the complaint. I hope this helps.
Answered on Aug 18th, 2014 at 7:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters