QUESTION

should I file bankruptcy due to a forclousre and judment

Asked on Apr 22nd, 2013 on Bankruptcy - Florida
More details to this question:
have judment and forclosure and repossions
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Burbank, CA
Reviews not shown
3 Awards
Whether you, or anyone, should file a bankruptcy case can only be determined after a comprehensive consultation with an experienced bankruptcy attorney who can get all the relevant information from you, assess your eligibility, and discuss the costs and benefits of filing with you. Mark Markus has been practicing exclusively bankruptcy law in California since 1991.  He is a Certified Specialist in Bankruptcy Law by the State Bar of California Board of Legal Specialization,  AV-Rated by martindale.com, and A+ rated by the Better Business Bureau.  
Answered on Apr 23rd, 2013 at 11:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters