QUESTION

The representatives from the mortgage company says I'm not liable for debts but the agents says otherwise. What can I do?

Asked on Jul 10th, 2013 on Foreclosures - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You have to provide more detail. What debts are you talking about?
Answered on Jul 15th, 2013 at 1:44 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters