QUESTION

Unclaimed funds at the southern NY court

Asked on May 12th, 2016 on Bankruptcy - New York
More details to this question:
the Bankruptcy court requires serveral forms to be filled out for a small amount. about how much will it cost me to get these forms filled out?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
The trustee does this, not you.  Ignore it.
Answered on May 14th, 2016 at 7:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters