QUESTION

Want the lender to take the home, how do you tell them that?

Asked on Nov 05th, 2012 on Foreclosures - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Student Loan Lawsuits Attorney serving Orlando, FL at Debt Relief Law Center
Update Your Profile
Tell them that you want to give them a deed in lieu of foreclosure. www.ConsumerRightsOrlando.com  
Answered on Dec 01st, 2012 at 8:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters