QUESTION
want to buy a house, had a house in foreclosure
Asked on May 26th, 2013 on Foreclosures - Florida
1 ANSWER
Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
Partner at
Tischhauser Law Group
2 Awards
No problem. Just gotta find one ya like and lender who will give you a loan, unless you have cash.
Answered on May 29th, 2013 at 2:58 PM
All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.