QUESTION

We are a secured creditor. Are we crazy to go to the 341 hearing without an attorney?

Asked on Feb 09th, 2014 on Bankruptcy - Arizona
More details to this question:
The answers sent to me did not answer this question.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Burbank, CA
Reviews not shown
3 Awards
It's not a matter of being crazy, but as I stated in my prior response, what are you trying to accomplish by going?  If you can't answer that question, then you shouldn't be going without an attorney.
Answered on Feb 09th, 2014 at 3:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters