QUESTION

We are in Miami Florida our house was foreclosed how long do we have to come up with the money to buy it back?

Asked on Sep 19th, 2016 on Foreclosures - Florida
More details to this question:
August 4 was sold at auction How much time to buy it back from 3 party?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
ZERO and forever. Once its sold to a third party its gone forever. You can negotiate with the buyer auction to see if they will sell it back to you and for how much. Expect to pay a premium to them if you are looking buy a house they just purchased. 
Answered on Sep 21st, 2016 at 12:31 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters