QUESTION

We did chapter 13 two years ago now we are three mounths behind on our house do we let it go back they want us to pay more to keep it we cant

Asked on Feb 28th, 2014 on Bankruptcy - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Burbank, CA
Reviews not shown
3 Awards
There is nowhere near enough information on your case to advise you on what you should or should not do.  If you don't already have an attorney (and there's virtually no way you can be successful in a Chapter 13 without one), you need to have a consultation with a bankruptcy attorney in your area who can advise you on your options.
Answered on Feb 28th, 2014 at 9:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters