QUESTION

We have credit card deb, and checking account overdrafts. We have already lost our house. Can you give me a ballpark of what lawyer would cost?

Asked on Oct 20th, 2011 on Bankruptcy - Missouri
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

DWI Defense Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at JCS Law
3 Awards
Each case in unique so I do not quote prices without a consultation first. I do suggest coming in for a free consultation, or at least contacting me by phone so that I can learn more about your particular situation. I can certainly help you and I would be happy to meet with you! -John Schleiffarth 
Answered on Nov 04th, 2011 at 1:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters