QUESTION

we need to file bankruptcy, but we would like to keep the our home. can we do this ?

Asked on Jul 05th, 2017 on Bankruptcy - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
Most people who file for bankruptcy keep their homes. It depends on your entire situation, so go see or talk to a good local bankruptcy lawyer. Good Luck.
Answered on Jul 06th, 2017 at 6:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters