QUESTION

What are the steps of filing Chapter 13 Bankruptcy? How much is the cost?

Asked on Aug 28th, 2012 on Bankruptcy - Mississippi
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Chapter 7 Bankruptcy Attorney serving Clinton, MS at Timothy Kevin Byrne Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
Court fee is set by law. About $286. Attorney fee set by jurisdiction. Mississippi is $3,000. Need 6 months pay history, 3 months checking- savings account history, past 2 years tax returns and all your creditors.
Answered on Sep 05th, 2012 at 11:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters