QUESTION

What can be done if can bank recall the loan?

Asked on Mar 13th, 2013 on Foreclosures - California
More details to this question:
My son purchased a car no money down. He’s had it about 3 weeks. He changed job with less pay. Car dealer called, said bank recalled the loan and have to take the cat back. First payment hasn’t even come due yet. Can they do that?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes they can. This can be a dealer finance trick. So be careful.
Answered on Mar 14th, 2013 at 5:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters