QUESTION

What can I do if I have a parking ticket since 2008, which I got thrown out and it’s still on my records?

Asked on Mar 26th, 2013 on Bankruptcy - Delaware
More details to this question:
I’m trying to file for bankruptcy I have Xerox state of 1,451 for a parking ticket which I never did went to traffic court and was thrown out. But is still on my credit report, plus I have accelerated receivables on my credit of 5 hundred and 2 dollars, and central finance control of 1 hundred and 50 dollars. How can I resolve this matter thanks?
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Phoenix, AZ at Law Office of D. L. Drain, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Bankruptcy is a very complicated process. It is wise to talk to an experienced bankruptcy attorney before deciding to take this important step.
Answered on Mar 27th, 2013 at 1:31 AM

Report Abuse
Estate Planning Attorney serving Wilmington, DE at Reger Rizzo & Darnall, LLP
Update Your Profile
I would include all but indicate which ones you believe to be wrong.
Answered on Mar 27th, 2013 at 12:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters