QUESTION

What can I do if there is a short sell auction on the house I rent (back house) but I've been given no notices?

Asked on Jul 20th, 2017 on Foreclosures - California
More details to this question:
What happens after auction?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

They have to honor your lease.
Answered on Jul 20th, 2017 at 9:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters