QUESTION

What can you do to keep the property as long as possible after an eviction?

Asked on Mar 04th, 2016 on Foreclosures - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Stay in the property until the Sheriff comes to evict you.
Answered on Mar 07th, 2016 at 5:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters