QUESTION

What do we have to do to substitute an attorney – civil?

Asked on Jun 24th, 2016 on Bankruptcy - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Execute a Sub of Attorney.
Answered on Jul 26th, 2016 at 4:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters