QUESTION

What does it mean that our HOA is suing us for foreclosure, and what should our first step be?

Asked on Jan 11th, 2013 on Foreclosures - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoptions Attorney serving Houston, TX at The Bergman Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Must be behind in payments.. Get lawyer to help Answer lawsuit, and arrange repayment plan, or file for Bankruptcy protection if time too short.
Answered on Jan 12th, 2013 at 5:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters