QUESTION

What does "pltffs motion for leave to respond to defendants pro se answer and affirmative defenses

Asked on Apr 03rd, 2013 on Foreclosures - Florida
More details to this question:
relating to foreclosure, this was on the county's link relating to this case
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
It sounds like the bank is requesting court permission to respond to the property owners answer filed without an attorney.
Answered on Apr 05th, 2013 at 1:21 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters