QUESTION

What happens after the bank auctions off the house?

Asked on Oct 12th, 2015 on Foreclosures - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Schenectady, NY
2 Awards
The house goes to the new owner and you are no loner liable.
Answered on Oct 12th, 2015 at 5:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters