QUESTION

What happens if I still live in my house after the judicial foreclosure sale?

Asked on Apr 23rd, 2014 on Foreclosures - California
More details to this question:
Will we lose everything in our home?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You will be evicted, but your personal property can go with you. Not so, the attached features, called fixtures, of the home itself.
Answered on Apr 25th, 2014 at 5:10 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters