QUESTION

What is a 6 month review in a bankruptcy entail?

Asked on Aug 13th, 2013 on Bankruptcy - Missouri
More details to this question:
Can your payments increase? We are just in our first year and I noticed on the case notes it stated 6 month review this month.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I do not handle chapter 13 cases. You should discuss this with the attorney who is handling your case.
Answered on Aug 20th, 2013 at 9:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters