QUESTION

What is better credit consolidation or bankruptcy

Asked on Sep 04th, 2018 on Bankruptcy - Alabama
More details to this question:
I'm currently in a program which I feel isn't helping my situation
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Whether you should file bankruptcy or debt consolidation depends on your particular situation.     Once I know more about your income, debts, expenses and assets, then I could better advise you of your options.   Please feel free to call or email me if you have further questions or wish to discuss your situation in detail.  
Answered on Sep 06th, 2018 at 3:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters