QUESTION
What is the benifit of hiring a lawyer through the foreclosure process?
Asked on Jun 27th, 2017 on Foreclosures - Florida
1 ANSWER
Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
Partner at
Tischhauser Law Group
2 Awards
They actually have some idea of what they are doing first and foremost. The actual answer all depends on the goal of the homeowner in that regard.
Answered on Jun 29th, 2017 at 5:30 AM
All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.