QUESTION

What is the statute of limitations on credit card debts?

Asked on Aug 02nd, 2013 on Bankruptcy - Florida
More details to this question:
This is for Florida.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
The SOL on contracts in Florida is 5 years from the default.
Answered on Aug 05th, 2013 at 8:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters