QUESTION

What options do we have on payment of a reposed 5th wheel we were forced into retirement and can't afford it that's why we gave it back

Asked on Jul 31st, 2017 on Bankruptcy - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The options are straight forward, the application to your situation is not. The choices: 1.  Pay the balance due on the Note; 2.  Negotiate a payment - lump and/or installment - to satisfy the debt; 3.
Answered on Aug 04th, 2017 at 9:03 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters