QUESTION

What questions should ask to qualify a great bankruptcy lawyer?

Asked on Jul 22nd, 2014 on Bankruptcy - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Burbank, CA
Reviews not shown
3 Awards
Great question.  Hiring a bankruptcy attorney is just as important as selecting a good doctor or surgeon and there are many things you can do to help ensure you get a good one. My article on How to Choose a Bankruptcy Attorney should provide you with some good questions to ask as well as items to research on your attorney.  
Answered on Jul 22nd, 2014 at 11:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters